Personal Data Privacy Policy

  1. BASIC PROVISIONS
    1. These Rules (hereinafter referred to as ‘Personal Data Privacy Policy’) refer to the processing of personal data that the User fills in any field on the Website or which the User delivers to the Provider via an online chat, or by e-mail or by telephone (hereinafter referred to as ‘Personal Details’). The Personal Details include, in particular, the name, surname, address, e-mail address, telephone number, and, in connection with electronic access to the website, the IP address, device identifier, and cookies.
    2. Protection of the Personal Details of the User who is a natural person is provided by Act No. 101/2000 Coll., on the Protection of Personal Data, as amended, and also by Regulation No. 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 of the European Parliament and the European Council on the Protection of Individuals with Regard to the Processing of Personal Data and on the Free Movement of Such Data effective from 25 May 2018.
  2. PURPOSE OF PROCESSING
    1. The Provider processes the Personal Details for the purpose of maintaining the User Account, fulfilling the obligations under the Contract for the Provision of Services and for the purpose of sending commercial communications.
  3. TRANSMISSION OF PERSONAL DETAILS TO THIRD PERSONS
    1. The Provider may transmit the Personal Details to the following entities:
      1. Persons forming a business group with the Provider
      2. Providers assuring support for the User
      3. Providers and administrators of server solutions
      4. Paying system providers
      5. Providers of e-mail systems
      6. Supervisory authorities if this obligation is imposed by the law
    2. (hereinafter referred to as ‘Recipients’) for the purposes stipulated in Subsection 2.1 of the Personal Data Privacy Policy.
  4. UPDATE OF PERSONAL DATA
    1. The User is allowed to update their personal information after logging into the Provider's Website, or by sending an e-mail to the contact e-mail address, stating the User’s name, surname, e-mail address and request for change of the Personal Details processed by the Provider. If the User's Personal Details change or are inaccurate, the User is obliged to update them without delay in the User’s profile on the website or to inform the Provider immediately by sending an e-mail to the contact e-mail address.
  5. USER'S RIGHTS RELATED TO THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA
    1. Upon the User’s request, the Provider shall provide the User with their all and any Personal Details which are processed by the Provider;
    2. The User has the following rights towards the Provider:
      1. the right to access the User’s Personal Details,
        1. Upon the User’s request, the Provider shall provide the User with their all and any Personal Details which are processed by the Provider;
      2. the right to correct their Personal Details,
        1. Upon the User's request, the Provider shall correct the User's Personal Details that the Provider processes in accordance with the User's requirements;
      3. the right for the deletion of the User’s Personal Details,
        1. Upon the User's request, the Provider shall delete the User's Personal Details that the Provider processes in accordance with the User's requirements;
      4. the right to limit the processing of the User’s Personal Details,
        1. Upon the User's request, the Provider shall limit the extent of the processing of the User's Personal Details processed by the Provider in accordance with the User's requirements;
      5. the right for portability of the User’s Personal Details,
        1. Upon the User’s request, the provider shall transfer the User’s Personal Details which are processed by the Provider to another administrator in accordance with the User's requirements.
      6. the right to object to the processing of the User’s Personal Details.
        1. the User is entitled to send the Provider an objection to the processing of the User’s Personal Details and the Provider is obliged to deal with this objection and to react to it within reasonable period.
    3. The User has the right to file a complaint with the Personal Data Protection Authority with regard to the processing of the User’s Personal Details by the Provider.
  6. COOKIES
    1. If the User visits the website, the Provider may also collect certain information by automatic means, such as using cookies. The information that the Provider may collect in this way includes the IP address, properties of the device being used, operating system properties, web browser properties, the User’s language settings, reference URLs and the User’s operations on the Website including date and time.
    2. A cookie is a small data file that the web server sends to the User's web browser in order to obtain a unique User's web browser identification or store different information and settings in the web browser.
    3. The Provider uses cookies to provide services and ensure better functionality for the Users in order to improve the functionality of the Website and for advertising purposes.
    4. Functional cookies are, for example, those that allow the User to remember their login or to remember the parameters which the User filled in the forms. This ensures a better functionality of the portal for the User.
    5. Analytical cookies allow the Provider to collect data related to the use of the Website including information about which content the User views and clicks on. On the basis of this analytical data, the Provider is able to improve functionality, performance, and the appearance of the Website. These cookie files can be also used by third parties, i.e. by providers of analytical tools.
    6. Targeting cookies allow the Provider to remember information about the User's use of the Website. On the basis of this, the Provider is able to provide the User with promotional and other targeted information. These cookies can also be used by third parties, i.e. by providers of advertising tools.
    7. By using their web browser, the User can find out how he or she will be notified of some types of cookies, or how to block certain types of cookies.
    8. The Provider notifies the User that he or she will not be able to use certain features of the Website without cookies.
  7. OTHER CONDITIONS FOR THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA
    1. Providing the User’s Personal Details is a contractual requirement. If the User fails to provide his or her Personal Details, the Provider will not be able to fulfil his contractual obligations.
    2. The Provider may also use web analytical tools of third parties who collect information about visitors' activities on the Website.
    3. The Provider only processes the Personal Details to the extent which is necessary for the fulfilment of the above mentioned purposes within the period which is necessary for achieving the above mentioned purposes, but no later than 3 years after the cancellation of the User Account or for the period laid down by the legislation.
    4. The Provider is the Personal Details Administrator. The contact point for personal data protection is: Lime Inspirations, s.r.o., Opletalova 923/10, 110 00, Prague 1.
    5. If the User transfers the Personal Details of a third party to the Provider, he or she is required to obtain a prior consent of these persons to the transfer of their Personal Details to the Provider for the purposes specified in the Personal Data Privacy Policy and to familiarize these persons with the Personal Data Privacy Policy.
    6. The Personal Details are processed manually as well as automatically in electronic information systems, either in electronic or paper form.
    7. Unless the Personal Data Privacy Policy stipulate otherwise, the User shall send applications, objections and other requests regarding the User's Personal Details to the Provider via e-mail or in writing to the Provider's Address.
  8. PRIVACY POLICY - DISPLAY ADVERTISING
    1. Following Google Analytics Display Advertising features might be impemented on this website:
      1. Remarketing
        1. Provider uses Google Analytics Remarketing to advertise online.
        2. Third-party vendors, including Google, may show Provider's ads on sites across the Internet.
        3. Provider and third-party vendors, including Google, use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookie) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) together to inform, optimize, and serve ads based on User's past visits to Provider's website.
      2. Google Display Network Impression Reporting
        1. Privider and third-party vendors, including Google, use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookies) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) together to report how Provider's ad impressions, other uses of ad services, and interactions with these ad impressions and ad services are related to visits to Provider's site. 
      3. Google Analytics Demographics and Interest Reporting
        1. To optimize advertising campaigns Provider uses Google’s Interest-based advertising or 3rd-party audience data.
    2. Using the Ads Settings, User can opt-out of Google Analytics Display Advertising and customize Google Display Network ads.